Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Pillow Talk (M & B Eslick)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Graduate in Show: Border Collie
Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin & John King)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Limit in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Solostar Dirty Dancing (Anthony Orley)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Res Bitch CC & Limit of Breed: Solostar Dirty Dancing (Anthony Orley)
Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Rise And Shine (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Graduate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Graduate of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Face Of The Hunt (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bellarell Face Of The Future (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Graduate of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Novice of Breed: Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Graduate in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin & John King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Master Mariner (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Graduate of Breed: Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin & John King)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Dare Devil (Ms Susan T Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Louanda Moon Beams (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Is Coming (Mrs L Bettison & Mrs R Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Brooke Turner (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Pillow Talk (M & B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Pillow Talk (M & B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Graduate of Breed: Planhaven Aqua Girl (J Richards & T Coop)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (Glen Knight & Santoso Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Bitch CC: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Lay Your Love On Me (Belinda Heersema)