Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Setter
Graylors lady Mooch (G Lenz)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Prince Of The Universe (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miyoko Jimmy Choo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Junior of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Queen Ofth Night (W V & G A Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Graylors lady Mooch (G Lenz)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Minor of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (G Lenz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainbow (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Blackberry Brew (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Whenthesungoesdown (B & M Stennings / M & M McMenamin)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog CC: Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Rightside ofthe law (A & B Katon / L & R McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahanu Front Page News (Mr G & Mrs B Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)