Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Young Gun (P Williams)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Akarsha (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Lbk's My Name Is Ned (IMP USA) (Rachelle Gambino)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Junior of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush But Not As U Know It (L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (F Fearon-Zammit/R Zammit/J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Party in The USA (Sue Plackett)