Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise JC (Bev Reid)
Open in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET CA (M Boucher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Baby of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Hunters Hart (Megan Johnson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise JC (Bev Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (AA & Mrs MA Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black As The Night (AI) (Mrs M Watt / Mr A Watt & Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taqsim Devil in Disguise JC (Bev Reid)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Blue Perl (Diane Coe)
Intermediate in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Alice In Wonderland (J & C Beckett)
Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Pavesi Blue Perl (Diane Coe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM JDM JDO2 GD SPD SD ADO (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
Baby of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Victorias Secret (Sandy Irlam, Marlene & Allan Watt)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)