Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Candle In The Wind (Christine Scott)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Bold As Brass (Christine Scott)
Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Petit Nicole (P A Welk)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dijawar Reign On Jasper (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Girl of Cornwall (E Gard/Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Chain Reaction (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Pin Ball Wizard (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)