Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Clowns To The Left (Christine Scott)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Clowns To The Left (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Petit Nicole (P A Welk)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Minor of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S, R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Aint She Sweet (AI) CCD JD (T Marschall & S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Chain Reaction (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Voo Doo Doll (Carol Pink)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)