Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Mrs A Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Clouds Ai (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr/ T/ Aust Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) TD (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tookurra Sea Of Dreams (Paula Wachtel)
Minor of Breed: Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Junior of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Dreaming (Paula Wachtel)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Shelkeys Struck Bi Thunder (Mrs L J Schwier)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)
Intermediate in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)
Res Bitch CC: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Devils In T Detail (Carol Pink)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)