Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Open of Breed: Murrangowar Heavens Eyes (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Minor of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Malisco Remember Th Good Times (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Junior of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Open in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Baby of Breed: Berneridge Feelin Satisfied (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Strawberry Fields (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Follow ur candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)
Open of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)