Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 544)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast and Furious (Ms Angela Parkin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier Optimus Prime (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kalleo Hearts n Diamonds (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss S & Mr R Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Junior of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)
Junior of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Open of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)