Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Everlaine Sparkle n Shine (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSD (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eishund The Art Of Love (Skye Lu)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tammy Martin (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Of The Tiger (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Strawberry Fields (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)