KCC Park Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Everlaine Wild Passion (Everlaine Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Relyon Jake (G & S P Swalling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Murrangowar Heavens Eyes (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Barter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)
Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Baby of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eishund The Art Of Love (Skye Lu)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Baby of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Minor of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)
Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez You Betta Believe It (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)