Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp Swe) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chancelot mirror image (J Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Junior of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Look At Me RN PT (Claire Stipic)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Baby of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltoah Casablanca (Tim & Trish VanKuyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheltoah Honey Honey (Bridget McCusker)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Res Dog CC: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Harvest Moon (David Macmillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Bisart Quote Unquote ET (June Cantwell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm in a Teacup (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Right By My Side (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)