Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Troycole Perfect Illusion (AI) (Karl & Kristy Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Showdancer (Greta Willenberg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Wong (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Takin It Easy (M Scott & K Robinson)
R/UP BOB: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Co Co Smart Of Yang Guang Kennel (Imp TAIWAN) (Megan Enright)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack I Need A Dollar (Megan Enright)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Minor of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lempo Independance Day (Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Puff The Magic Dragon (AI) (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Harvest Moon (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarkirra Taya (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)

French Bulldog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cidaq Smart Cookie (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)