Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Puppy of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K and Mrs K J Lamble)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)