Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Bitch CC: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) (Ms Tanya Martyn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilybel Rumor Has It (A Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Co Co Smart Of Yang Guang Kennel (Imp TAIWAN) (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Hotel California (Megan Enright)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Spieldack I Need A Dollar (Megan Enright)
Minor of Breed: LaEchelon Silva Dapple Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Cherie Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regalmast Breakaway (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Junior of Breed: Regalmast Jaadwa (AI) (Erin Fowler)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)