Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)
Date of Show : 8-Jun-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Total Entry : 282)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Coz Im Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan Child (Ms E Blair)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan Child (Ms E Blair)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby)
Res Dog CC: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)