Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   (Total Entry : 498)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Junabeez Darcy Bustle (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haggai Rosa Negra (Mrs K Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Wart (Kathleen O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Last Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Baby of Breed: Chismene Not Blu For U (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Queen Of Tara (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
State Bred of Breed: Cobalt Black Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Shimmer In Blue (T Fraser/ S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Homerij Queen of Hearts (Peter Cattach)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)

Whippet
Open of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lawine Red Baron (Mrs C A McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes ForTheRide Downunder (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)