Mackay Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 88)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Lullaby (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (P & J Morris / S Lyons)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Asuare Do It With Mirrors (Heath Thomson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Lullaby (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Mountain Lullaby (Jacqui Connolly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)