Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   (Total Entry : 293)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
State Bred in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Lie A Little Better (AI) (Amanda Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Junior of Breed: I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (Diana Norman)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
Baby of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Gift (Noeline Quinn)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact The Doppler Effect (K Roebig)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keighly Braxton (K & J Hort)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bxact The Doppler Effect (K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)
State Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunlore Shinin On (J Tobler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Kiss of Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Marmatia GS Hurricane Kane (AI) (Mrs Russell & Mrs Fejer)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Shadow of Your Love (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Sweet Child of Mine (Mr B Green & Mr S Bennett)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marmatia GS Hurricane Kane (AI) (Mrs Russell & Mrs Fejer)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Seigen Jessica Jones (AI) (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seigen Jessica Jones (AI) (Judith & Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabaranburg Rasta (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyrajack Its All About Me (Peter & Teagan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: HauseVonRott God Of thunder Thor (P & T Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (Debra Randall)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)