Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring Of Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Odhran (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Briard
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Odhran (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)