Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 74)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Memrys Maid By Leo (Rosslyn Gordon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Memrys Maid By Leo (Rosslyn Gordon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Junior of Breed: Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Angelsun Fire Glow (Angelsun Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)