Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Baby in Show: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Dk / Fin / Se Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk / Fin / Se Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dekadance Lets Get Wild (A & R Fidler)