Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sabelia Always Ascending (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Wildhertz Lets Dream Big (J & L Phillis / C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuscamada Shes The Serenity (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB: Breagha Majestic Royale (Wendy Vidugiris)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildhertz Lets Dream Big (J & L Phillis / C Beckett)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelkeys Struck Bi Thunder (Mrs L J Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)