The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Best in Show 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 3rd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Group 4th: Bichon Frise
Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Bichon Frise
BOB & Bitch CC: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Group 2nd: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors English Leather (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Vines (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Res Dog CC: Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Group 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: LaEchelon Silva Dapple Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Cherie Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne French connection (V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Puli
Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Baby of Breed: Shelkeys Struck Bi Thunder (Mrs L J Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Group 1st: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi Diamonds RA Girls BF (Ms A Cadd)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)