The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Truespring Mistress At Hand (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Junior of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LaEchelon Silva Dapple Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Cherie Ribarits)
Junior of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Baby of Breed: Shelkeys Struck Bi Thunder (Mrs L J Schwier)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Angelpark Anastasia (Roxbud Kennels)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi Diamonds RA Girls BF (Ms A Cadd)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Izumi Akiko (Sharon E O'Reilly)