Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Sawley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sadie Podger (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Open in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Reserve Dog: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Maple Rose (Blazonknight)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Junior of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Reyserlea Django (Mr J & Mrs P Reynolds)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)