Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Bitch CC: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Minor of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Rose of Tralee (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Minor of Breed: Chakrata Rose of Tralee (Mrs A E E Curran)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Mississippi Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Maple Rose (Blazonknight)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Frangelico (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus A Ht Jeet Kunido (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)