Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)