All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Minor in Show: Irish Terrier
Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
State Bred of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Poochiekoo Spellbound (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Cast A Spell (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabita Akaru (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Queen of the Faeries (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Minor of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Gun For Hire (Jessica Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Nothing Like A Dane (A & G Jelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pureheel Royal Surprise (Mrs D Sprigg)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Creme De La Creme (Mr A & Mrs M McEwen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Eso Del Athena (Amie Rose Cleggett & Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Baby of Breed: Czamac Last Samurai (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan The Truth Shall Deliver (Mrs S Murray & Ms G Davies)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)