Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   (Total Entry : 378)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cairford coco chanel (Paige Howes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford coco chanel (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage long hot summer (Paige howes)
Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waiwilta Jak Inthe Box (Miss J Boyce)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chill Factor (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Chill Factor (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (G Lenz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Gavin & Fiona Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Be All And End All (G & F Quinlan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G & F Quinlan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Winx Winx Say No More (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Ripper (Scott & Amy Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Res Dog CC: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Dream A LiL Dream At Mannerking (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Right By My Side (Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)