Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Baby in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (Philip Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (P Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Akarsha (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson/G & K Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)