Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
State Bred in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (B Houston)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Jorgia Fight Like A Girl (Georgina Svejka)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Poppin (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Bitch CC: Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (P & J Gillies)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (B Houston)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (P & J Gillies)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Leilani (B Houston)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ninalou Rocca (Cynthia Mangano)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)