Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 252)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Reserve Bitch: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (A Bjornerem & V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Aurora Australis (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)