Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   (Total Entry : 461)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Christopher Robin (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood & Dr S Percy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Ragtime Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hammersmark Champs Legacy (I & D McLean /R Andrews)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (JT & JS Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Coifico Kiss From A Rose (J Edwards/ M & D Johnston)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)