Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   (Total Entry : 508)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Modeysa Gas Monkey (Sarah Green & Nicole Tindale)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Drumprintt First Innings (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr F Tang (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Modeysa Gas Monkey (Sarah Green & Nicole Tindale)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Baby of Breed: Modeysa Gas Monkey (Sarah Green & Nicole Tindale)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)