Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   (Total Entry : 604)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)  (Group Entry : 115)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dapsen This Is Me (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang My Sweet Jessica (Anyany Pugs)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Marcella (AI) (Korine Lewis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Aust CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Just Got Paid (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Dream To Dream (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Piaffe De Kooning (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs U Greenwood)
Junior of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Standard)
Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solykke Patricks Ireland (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)