Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 184)

Baby in Show: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Freyja (B Houston)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark Yardley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Aurelia (Shelley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Awesomissimo Benedetta (Shelley Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Massimo (Shelley Shaw)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)