Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Aust Bred in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Res Dog CC: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (Claridge & Pittman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarkirra Taya (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway I Hava Dream (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)