Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Pug
Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Minor of Breed: Lulahrni Freewheelin Franklin (K Brett)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J G & H Montgomery)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (Claridge & Pittman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J WALL)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)