Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 483)

Best in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Dirty Diana (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Natalia (V Tapp)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Young Gun (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (Sorensen & Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Dog CC: Dzahhli Dont Look Back (Marilyn Evans)
Baby of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Master Magician (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Notte Rustico Rocky (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Dirty Diana (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender It's Me (Paul Lowender Bevins)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowender It's Me (Paul Lowender Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Dirty Diana (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Border Collie
Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Raise Your Glass (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Raise Your Glass (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pam Young (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney/ Ros & Col Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dolfo Of Yihjy Chu Fci (Imp TWN) (S Moss)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Telde First Reason to Smile (Mrs A Brown and Mrs J Lawson)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hushan Lord Marcus (Mr L Samytowski & Mr J Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Hushan Miss Sarbar (Mr Bernard Payne & Mrs Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Colkerry His Excellency (Sallys Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)