Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE (Penny Windlow)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Puppy of Breed: Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Onlythelonely (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda Flash Dancer (Benjamin Radford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Yorkpark Teri Terrestrial (David & Dianne Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSDX (Mrs Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Look At Me (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Icelandic Sheepdog
Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Anscot Sandpiper (Maureen Plant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Soverenpark Fleetwood Mac (Ms Heather Frizzell & Mrs Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)
Junior of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regalmast Breakaway (AI) (Erin Fowler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regalmast Dom Perignon (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette French Kiss (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)