Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Poppin (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsidas Poppy (Janette Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau K C Pumbaa (Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Payback (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colbilde Distilled then Chilled (Jeff & Janelle Killick)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Future At Nailah (Christine Petersen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)