Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 116)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Intermediate in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)
Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Lyonberry Bebe Honeypot (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyonberry Bebe Honeypot (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)