Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 196)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Black Zambuka (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Silver Charm (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)
Junior in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (A Green & B Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Res Bitch CC: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)