Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   (Total Entry : 289)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Willow Jade (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Simias Susitna (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (SP & TM Sward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo Divine Miss M (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Willow Jade (Mrs A V Smithers)
State Bred of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heathbrook Turn Back Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Cattleman (Karen Bailey)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Morview Mountain Cattleman (Karen Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanpasho Rusty Shimmer (Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)