Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
State Bred in Show: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Rumour Hass hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
State Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea California Chrome (Sharon Jeffries)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sharlea Rachel Valentina (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Zombie Jesus (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl & Geoffrey Coyte)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl & Geoffrey Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Moon Dance (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orifielgold Isobella TDX (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Seamma Astrid M & M (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seamma Astrid M & M (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
State Bred of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Rumour Hass hit (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)