Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (Bustabones Kennels)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Westntib Zigee Stardust (Libby Simmons)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Gentleman Kane (Petlea Kennels & Libby Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Westntib Zigee Stardust (Libby Simmons)
Minor of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
State Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC: Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw world acclaim with paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Mr D Carbonari)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kerkay New Edition (Mrs J A Kennedy)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerkay New Edition (Mrs J A Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)