Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)   (Total Entry : 95)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)


Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Tweedwater Blueriver Classic (AI) (Mrs J Grierson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)
Puppy of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)