Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Knappstein)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Minor in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Cadiz Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neverland Mr Dynamite (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Badiza Chynna Doll (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Princess Talia Of Elarado (imp NZl) (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw O Brien (Irene V Olasz)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Minor of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Between The Roses (Gonnylde Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Minor of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS / Dual Ch (T)/ Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS / Dual Ch (T)/ Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne music maestro please (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne French connection (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Mississippi Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimura's Bjorn (Imp NOR) (Prof R Crouch)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Knappstein)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Knappstein)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Aust Bred of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Red Flame N Hell (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Mademoiselle La Sassie (AI) (M F & B F Loades)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)