Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Lowchen
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)
Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)
Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (L J Norman)
Briard
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Ima Rebel Jusfor Kicks (M Sawley)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Ima Rebel Jusfor Kicks (M Sawley)